Skip to content
Kaboom Canyon — Heist

Kaboom Canyon

Heist mode HeistLIVE
Ends in4h 32m
Environment
Default
Battles
211,062 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 4h ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #4
    Ends in4h 32m
  • PrevSlot #4 ago
  • PrevSlot #411d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Nori60.9%60.9%4.1%8,712
Shade57.6%57.7%2.8%6,003
Wendy57.0%57.0%2.0%4,147
Amber56.8%56.9%2.7%5,627
Melodie55.2%55.3%3.3%7,021
Glowy54.5%54.7%0.2%393

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 34% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Nori leads with 60.9% raw win rate over 8712 battles.
  • Glowy wins 54.7% but is only picked 0.2% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Gene underperforms at 13.3% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.