Skip to content
Kroket — Duo Showdown

Kroket

Duo Showdown mode Duo ShowdownLIVE
Ends in6h 32m
Environment
Loveswampshowdown
Creator
aaalexolotl
Battles
119,350 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 4h ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #5
    Ends in6h 32m
  • PrevSlot #5 ago
  • PrevSlot #513d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Wendy56.3%56.3%1.5%1,779
Chuck53.3%53.7%0.1%162
Cosmo51.8%51.9%0.8%908
Bolt51.2%51.3%0.2%230
Jae-Yong50.8%50.9%0.3%346
Willow49.3%49.3%0.4%469

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 22% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Wendy leads with 56.3% raw win rate over 1779 battles.
  • Chuck wins 53.7% but is only picked 0.1% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Berry underperforms at 28.1% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.