Skip to content
Time Flies — Wipeout

Time Flies

Wipeout mode WipeoutLIVE
Ends in15h 52m
Environment
Mortuaryhw
Creator
Volt
Battles
4,980 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 4h ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #42
    Ends in15h 52m
  • PrevSlot #42 ago
  • PrevSlot #427d ago
  • PrevSlot #4215d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Gray71.7%77.8%1.4%72
Carl70.2%74.0%2.1%104
Gigi67.6%88.2%0.3%17
Cosmo66.2%72.5%1.0%51
Penny65.7%69.6%1.6%79
Pierce64.9%67.6%2.2%111

Most used

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 26% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Gray leads with 77.8% raw win rate over 72 battles.
  • Fang underperforms at 30.3% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.