Skip to content
On A Roll — Gem Grab

On A Roll

Gem Grab mode Gem GrabLIVE
Ends in10h 32m
Environment
Odditiesshop
Creator
Mordeus
Battles
11,766 · 7d
Confidence
High confidence
Data
Fresh · 4h ago

Rotation

  • LiveSlot #3
    Ends in10h 32m
  • PrevSlot #3 ago
  • PrevSlot #313d ago

Best brawlers

Ranked by adjusted win rate — small samples are pulled toward 50% so three lucky games never top the chart.

Best brawlers
PickAdj. WRRaw WRPick rateBattles
Gray66.7%71.2%0.6%73
Amber65.6%66.8%2.2%253
Kaze65.0%68.0%0.8%100
Starr Nova62.7%64.2%1.5%173
Lola62.5%67.3%0.4%52
Damian62.2%65.7%0.6%70

Most used

Underrated

Not recommended

Team compositions

Tracking compositions — they'll appear once enough real teams have been observed.

Meta pulse

  • Open map: the top 6 brawlers only take 21% of picks — many picks are viable.
  • Gray leads with 71.2% raw win rate over 73 battles.
  • Lola wins 67.3% but is only picked 0.4% of the time — likely underrated.
  • Dynamike underperforms at 31.7% despite real play — approach with care.

My map

Data trust

  • Per-map stats come from real battles of top-ranked players (7-day window), collected every 30 minutes.
  • Rotation, maps and timers come from the official Brawl Stars API.
  • Map catalog (names, environments, creators) comes from the public BrawlAPI project.
  • Known bias: the sample comes from high-trophy players; results at lower trophies may differ.
  • Unique player counts are not tracked; volumes count battles, not players.